Acknowledgements

The VWBPE Executive would like to thank each and every community member that has volunteered their efforts towards this year's conference. It is the dedication of these volunteers to the promotion of best practices in the education industry that makes this conference possible.


VWBPE Executive

Name SL Name
Kevin Feenan Phelan Corrimal
Kae Novak Kavon Zenovka
Chris Luchs Abacus Capalini

VWBPE Organizational Committee

Chair Name SL Name
Programs Kae Novak Kavon Zenovka
Finance / Logistics Kevin Feenan Phelan Corrimal
Posters Chris Luchs Abacus Capalini
Volunteers Elizabeth Stenger CallieDel Boa
Presenters Alysyn Middleton Aly Warrior
Social Roseanne Vojtek Roxie Nerio
Communications Rory Nackerud Rurik Nackerud

Awards Show Host

Pooky Amsterdam

Programs

Aevalle Galacia
Doug Jerimolov
Karla Schorzman

EduMachinima Fest

Tanya Smedley
Abacus Capalini
Knowclue Kidd
LeeDale Shepherd
Rurik Nackerud

MOOC

Aevalle Galacia
Aly Warrior
Barbara Tuchmann
Catherine ( Cat) Flippen
Frankie Antonelli
Karla Schorzman
Rawlslyn Francis
Tanya Smedley

Peer Review

Amber Amanda Jade Judge
Carl Icann
Donna Hall
Doug Jerolimov
Dr. Cynthia Miller
Dr. Giovanni de Gasperis
Elisa Segoni
Francisa Yonekura
John Carter McKnight
Justin Reeves
Lori Weedo
Lorraine Stanton
Lyle Thomkins
Monica Falk
Nia Marquis
Rawlsyln Francis
Ridvan Ata
Sabine Emad
Scott Anstadt
Shailey Minocha
Teri Lind

Communications

Abacus Capalini
Karla Schorzman
LoriVonne Luster

Media Outreach

Bluebarker Lowtide
Catflippen
Claudio Darin
Dailin Shaido
John Mcknight
LoriVonne Luster

Presenter Training, SL Mentors, Technical Gurus

Ageliki MeKanic
Alessia Greggan
Becky Adams
BJ Gearbox
Calliope Lexington
Dailin Shaido
Delightful doowangle
Edith Halderman
Elli Pinion
Frankie Antonelli
Illiana Lorefield
iSkye Silverweb
Jennette Forager
Lolli Sapphire
Ludo Merit
Muze Ackland
Orange Planner
Petlove Petshop
Pim Peccable
Reg Halostar
Sloan Skjellerup
Thinkerer Melville
Trip Tremmor
Wolwaner Jervil

Social

Blu Heron
Cat Thexois
Coz Okelly
Cyrus Hush
Dailin
Fleet Goldenberg
Izzylander Karu
Kimba Pinion
Laural McCallen
Lori Galli
Mandie Mimulus
Marion Questi
Roxie Neiro
Samantha Chester
Samothyerac Savira
Serena Offcourse
Techplex Engineer


Donations from:
AuroraBorealis Spiritweaver
Cutea Benelli
Paris Zsun
Sedona Bluemood
Vamilia Vella

Build Crew

Brock Jumanya
Firery Broome
Izzy
LeeDale Shephard
LuciPearl Sorbet
Paramparamm
Roc Furse

Film and Stage Production

Broadcaster Treet TV
Filmotrographer Brain Beach (SL: Howdy Colter)  
Production Assistant Angie Mornington
Production Assistant Playa Moop
Production Assistant Nia Marquis
Production Assistant Dirk McKeenan
  Production Assistant Petlove Petshop  
Transcription Gentle Heron
Transcription LoriVonne Luster
  Transcription Kamsin Kaza  
Transcription Mohamed Mukaida

Moderators

Ageliki MeKanic
AgileBill Firehawk
Alicia Galicia
BigRed Coyote
BJ Gearbox
Bluebarker Lowtide
Cat Flanagan
Cyber Placebo
Dailin
Dirk McKeenan
DyVerse Resident
Edith Halderman
Elektra Panthar
Esparanza Freese
Ewan Bonham
Grizzla Pixelmaid
illiana Lorefield
Karelia Kondor
Ladyslipper Constantine
Laura18 Streeter
Lloud Laffer
LoriVonne Lustre
Ludo Merit
Nia Marquis
PilarTeach
PhylisJohnson
Pionia Destiny
Shon Charisma
Stephen Sixpence
TestHarvey Resident
Ti Mosienko
Trip Tremmor
Valiant Westland

Stage and Region Managers

Ageliki MeKanic
AgileBill FireHawk
BJ Gearbox
Bluebarker Lowtide
Cyber Placebo
Dailin
Devon Actor
Elektra Panthar
Esparanza Freese
Fran Gustav
Grizzla Pixelmaid
Jens Nerido
KateMinola Residen
LoriVonne Lustre
Ludo Merit
PilarTeach
Pinksamurai Fairlady
Pionia Destiny
Roc Furse
Sabine Emad
Sabine Poliatevska
Serena Offcourse
Sloan Skjellerup
Stylianos Mystakidis
Tender Skytower
Trip Tremmor

Security

Bjorn Bolissima
Cain Aster
Tender Skytower